Anomie

dir. by Bryan Tan 12 min 18 sec, USA,  Drama, Thriller, Crime 


Tennessee Two Step 
dir. by Bryan Redding, 13 min 10 sec, USA, Film Noir, Drama


Buckeye 
dir. by Cameron Fife, 9 min 51 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama


Burned
dir. by Jaime Valdueza, 17 min 22 sec, USA, Film Noir, Drama

Knock, Knock...
dir. by Anthony Lund, 3 min 5 sec, USA, Family, Horror, Thriller 

J'arrive

dir. by Daryle Conners, 8 min 16 sec, USA, Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi


The Rat

dir. by Vasily Chuprina, 7 min 59 sec, USA, Drama, Thriller, Crime

His Last Game

dir. by Avery Rimer, 9 min 55 sec, USA, Family, Drama


Before We Meet 
dir. by Randy May , 3 min, USA, Comedy, Drama


Nowhere to Be Found 
dir. by Alex Moratto, 8 min, USA, Documentary 


2028 O Filme                                                                              

dir. by Jorge Mendes  8 min, Brazil, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action 


Indigo Grey:The Passage
dir. by Sean Robinson,  6 min, USA, Science Fiction, Action, Mystery

Meat

dir. by Michael Forstein, 14 min 58 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama 

 Kanzler

dir. by Frank Donnangelo, 16 min 36 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama, Crime, Mystery 

You Wouldn't Expect

dir. by Evan Kidd, 9 min 7 sec, USA, Drama, History, Biography

The Dangle

dir. by Michael E. Ravich, 19 min 40 sec, USA, Film Noir, Comedy

Waiting For Lola

Kim Murray, 7 min 32 sec, USA, Drama, Horror, Thriller

Counter Histories: Rock Hill

dir. by FR3DER1CK Taylor, 27 min 30 sec, USA, History

Cybergenesis

dir. by Andre Silva, 13 min, USA, Science Fiction, Fantasy 

 Hush

dir. by Kenn Woodard, 23 min, USA,  Thriller 

Goodbye Casey Trade

dir. by Amanda Brennan, 14 min 17 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama 

Jacob Stone

dir. by Roya Aryanpad, 19 min 31 sec, USA, Family, Drama, Romance


Dixie

dir. by Armaan Uplekar, 13 min 44 sec, USA, Drama, Crime


Pick One For Me

dir. by Paul Thomas, 15 min 17 sec, USA, Comedy

Prey

dir. by Patrick Peacock, 16 min, USA, Film Noir, Drama, Thriller


Lobster fra Diavolo

dir. by Oriana Oppice, 14 min 11 sec, USA, Comedy

Acid Boots

dir. by Gemma Rawcliffe, 3 min 51 sec, United Kingdom, Music

The British Invasion

dir. by Janine Sides, 20 min 26 sec, USA, Comedy

Adam of the Sheetlands

dir. by Elliott Cattell, 8 min 32 sec, USA, Family, Fantasy, Adventure
 

Frisbee Hero

dir. by Ce Liang, 18 min, China, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Sport


The Last Suit

dir. by Diego Graue, 12 min 51 sec, Mexico, Comedy, Fantasy


Boyfriend Pillow

dir. by Nikki Muller, 11 min 33 sec, USA, Comedy, Romance, Horror


Life After Death

dir. by Patrick Peacock, 12 min, USA, Comedy 


Blodbrødre (Blood Brothers)

Preben Steen Nielsen, Aarhus Filmværksted,  30 min., Denmark, Drama, Crime


Tell Me You Love Me

dir. by Sutinder Bola, 11 min 16 sec, USA, Family, Drama, Romance 

Jump

Justin Robinson, Zachary Robinson  8 min 13 sec, USA, Drama 

Grace

dir. by Jem Moore, 11 min, Taiwan, Drama, Horror, Fantasy 

Deon – Summer

Deon Toh, 3 min 57 sec, Singapore, Music Video


Fortune 500 

dir. by Spencer Kelly, 17 min, USA, Comedy


Little Maud

dir. by Petrina Anne De Souza , 8 min 52 sec, Singapore, Drama


Glitch
dir. by Elie Azzam, 2 min, USA, Experimental


Insomnia
dir. by Kenneth Sanabria​ Jiménez , 9 min. 19 sec., Costa Rica, Drama


​Blood Moon
dir. by Gio March, 14 min. 40 sec., USA, Drama, Comedyy


Mourning Cloak

dir by Ludi Jiang, 12 min., Canada, Drama


The Barber's Cut
dir. by Mark Brocking, 12 min, United Kingdom, Horror, Comedy


Test
dir. by Jay Lifton,, 9 min 50 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama


The Loyalist

dir. by Minji Kang, 19 min 4 sec, South Korea, Family, Drama 


Run Baby, Run!

dir. by Paul Joe Johny, 20 min 46 sec, Australia, Comedy, Drama, Action 


Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet
Carla Patullo, 14 min 6 sec, USA, Animation, Film Noir, Drama, 


Obsolete

dir. by Jay Perry, 12 min 28 sec, Australia, Comedy 

 

STZ

dir. by Dylan Blount, 19 min 19 sec, USA, Comedy, Horror 


Drama

dir. by Tian Guan, 10 min 42 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama


Steal From Thy Neighbour

dir. by Calvin Pembroke, 13 min 7 sec, Canada, Comedy


John Harkins, the Florist

dir. by Julian Gehrmann, 7 min, USA, Documentary, History


Postpartum

dir. by JT Timmons, 5 min 9 sec, USA, Horror


A Solitude at the Golden Gate

dir. by Samati Boonchitsitsak,, 3 min 30 sec, USA, Fantasy, History


Leap

dir. by Justin Ervin, 12 min 40 sec, USA, Romance, Mystery 


Aslan

dir. by Florian Metzner, 40 min, Germany, Drama, Thriller, Action 


Maracasse
dir. by Maanon Runel, 10 min 11 sec, Switzerland, Comedy, Fantasy, Mystery


New Amsterdam

dir. by Zev Aaron, Daniel Cherrin , 6 min 20 sec, USA, Experimental


Scorpion

dir. by Tessa Olson, 11 min 55 sec, USA, Drama, Horror

7.2

dir. by Nida Manzoor, 14 min 1 sec, United Kingdom, Comedy, Thriller, Action


Believe

dir. by Christpher Windfield, 25 min 7 sec, USA, Drama, Action

It Was Dali

dir. by Eduardo Rufeisen, 7 min 45 sec, USA, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery

Triptych: 3 Women Making Art

dir. by Pam Walton, 35 min 15 sec, USA, Documentary

Amuri: The Sacred Flavors of Sicily

dir. by Giacomo Costa, 36 min 42 sec, Italy, Documentary, History


Damaged Goods

dir. by Nathaniel Nuñez, 4 min 47 sec, USA, Drama


Chicken Factory Farmer Speaks Out

dir. by Raegan Hodge, 4 min 59 sec, USA, Documentary

Take Care

dir. by Danielle Dunnigan,10 min 29 sec, USA, Drama 

Magic Matty

dir. by Nico Raineau, 3 min 30 sec, USA, Comedy

#InstaCouple

dir. by Dale Stelly, 17 min, USA, Comedy, Romance 

Alone

dir. by Dean Ginsburg, 3 min 28 sec, Australia, Drama


Close

by Esther de Rothschild, Bader Jeraq, South Africa, 13 min, Documentary

 Breaking In

dir. by Adepero Oduye, 4 min 43 sec, USA, Drama

Go Around Again

dir. by Rick Groleau, 22 min 4 sec, Documentary, Sport

One Last Time

dir. by Ruby Rodriguez, 5 min 14 sec, USA, Drama, Romance

Frollein Frappé

dir. by Vanessa Aab, 16 min 16 sec, Germany, Comedy, Romance, Music 


Space Dandy

dir. by Zach Bolton, Joel McDonald, 24 min 20 sec, Japan, USA, Comedy, Science Fiction


Lane and Russell

dir. by Jason Stogsdill, 36 min 50 sec, USA, Comedy 


M.I.A

dir. by Yam Gonzalez, , 28 min, USA, Comedy


Miss You

dir. by William Beutler, 2 min 45 sec, USA, Music Video


Penny

dir. by Elizabeth Sher, 30 min, USA, Documentary, History

Becoming Colonel Cullmann

dir. by Laura Axelrod, 17 min, USA, Documentary, Biography


Perfect Pucker Lipstick
dir by Stephen Burhoe, 2 min, USA, Comedy

My Life is a Dream                                                                      

dir. by Brian Benson, 7 min 44 sec, USA, Comedy, Horror


​Dji. Death Sails 
dir. by Dmitri Voloshin, 5 min 18 sec, Moldova, Animation, Comedy


The Best Driver In The County
dir. by Marcus McCollum, 15 min 19 sec, U S A , Drama, Crime, Mystery 


Meridians
dir. by Blake Rice, 8 min 43 sec, U S A, Drama, Horror, Thriller  


The Break Up                                                                        

dir. by Desta Reff 2 min 59 sec, USA, Family, Drama, Fantasy


The Script Re-Right 
dir. by Maddie Mindling, 13 min 49 sec, USA, Comedy


Stefan heeft een Ster gevangen (Steven Caught a Star)
dir. by Michiel ten Kleij, 19 min 26 sec, Netherlands, Drama, Fantasy


Mala Cara  
dir. by Gaspar Antillo 7 min 40 sec, Chile, Drama   ​​

​​​​​​​Organic Sleep 
dir. by Hasan Can Dagli , 18 min 18 sec, Turkey, Drama, Science Fiction


Adrifting
dir. by TJ Ramini, 19 min 56 sec, USA, Drama, Romance, Fantasy


Eggplant  
dir. by Yangzi She, 7 min 40 sec, USA, Animation, Drama 


The Off | Season  
dir. by Lance Oppenheim, 10 min 40 sec, USA, Documentary, Sport


Tick Tock 
dir. by Zeynep Kocak, 9 min 15 sec, Turkey, Animation                                                            

Control
dir. by N.G. Bristow, 5 min 52 sec, United Kingdom, Science Fiction, Action 


Leave Us Alone 
dir. by Nicholas Treeshin  13 min 2 sec, Canada, Thriller, Science Fiction

​​

Fast Yeti 
dir. by Denise Plauché, 1 min 33 sec, USA, Animation, Comedy


The Nike Chariot Earring
sub. by Karen Audette, 14 min 6 sec, USA, Documentary 


Found 
dir. by Jabari Clarke-Pennegan, 6 min 17 sec, USA, Comedy


Triolet For Laika 
dir. by Emory Allen, 2 min 3 sec, USA, Animation, Drama, History


Shotgun                                                                                       

dir. by Maverick Moore  12 min 13 sec, USA, Comedy, Adventure


Pequeño Bloque de Cemento con Pelo Alborotado Conteniendo el Mar

dir. by Jorge López Navarrete  15 min 32 sec Spain, Drama


In Capricious Hands  
dir. by Stephan Larson,  4 min 58 sec, USA, Animation, Drama


Mini Supreme 
dir. by Michael Phillis, 9 min 43 sec, USA, Comedy


Still Standing: The Matt Bannister Story 
dir. by Ellory Elkayem, 9 min 7 sec, New Zealand, Comedy


A Good Egg
dir. by Sabrina McCormick, 12 min 13 sec, USA, Drama


Still Born 
dir. by Åsa Sandzén, 9 min 24 sec, Sweden, Drama 


Dating Eliza 
 by Simon Allen, 12 min 52 sec, United Kingdom, Comedy, Romance


Courtesan 
dir. by Jeremy Osbern, Misti Boland, 2 min 18 sec, USA, Drama


The Leaping Place 
dir. by Michelle Ionescu, 3 min 36 sec, USA, Animation, Drama, Adventure


Companion
dir. by Sean O'Neill, 3 min 13 sec, USA, Animation, Family, Drama


Far Away and Long Ago 

dir. by Dominic Mercurio, 4m, USA, music video


Double-Blind No.1
dir. by The Double Blind Experiments,2 min, Australia, Experimental


Alien Love Story 
dir. by Ron McDougall, 6m, Canada, Animation


stay.
dir. by Brey Browne, 2 min 27 sec, USA, Drama


Blame 
dir. by Wade Koch, 13m, U S A, Comedy, Drama, Action


Wedding Dress 
dir. by Haroula Rose, 12 min 40 sec, USA, Drama, Thriller, Action


Palisade
dir. by Lizzy Sanford, 16 min 8 sec, USA, Comedy


American Virgin 
dir. by Tamzin Merchant, 16 min 38 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama


Invisible
dir. by Gregg Masuak , 11 min 23 sec, United Kingdom, Comedy, Drama


20 BAHT 
dir. by Rachel Kessler, 19 min 57 sec, USA, Documentary


Inside Outside
dir. by Shira Meishar, 12 min 38 sec, Israel, Drama


A Conversational Place
dir. by Bob Giraldi, 13 min 24 sec, USA, Comedy


Anhedonia
dir. by Dylan Patterson, 18 min 32 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama, Romance


Mother's Day 
dir. by Jeff Tan, 7m, U S A, Family, Drama​​


September Sketch Book
dir. by Ronnie Cramer , 7 min. 44 sec, USA, Experimental

2015 Platinum Awards

2015 gold awards

My Brother's Stocking 
dir. by Hannah Field, 2 min, USA, Animation, Family, Drama


JKTV

dir. by Elle Schneider 8 min 31 sec, USA,  Documentary


Gringo Honeymoon 
dir. by Alexandra Debricon, 19 min 25 sec, France, U S A, Film Noir, Drama, Thriller, Crime 


Invaders

dir. by Jason Kupfer  6 min 25 sec , USA, Comedy, Horror


Raise The ToyGantic 
dir. by Gail Lerner, 27 min 12 sec, USA, Comedy


Antoine
dir. by Cyrus Neshvad, 12 min 2 sec, Luxembourg, Drama


Come Away With Me 
dir. by Ellen Gerstein, 16 min 21 sec, USA, Drama, Romance


Back Pages 
dir. by Tony Fabro, 13 min 34 sec, Canada, Drama                 

Lifeline 

dir. by Jeffery Wang  17 min 39 sec , USA, Comedy, Horror


Scrabble

dir. by Cristian Sulser 11 min 45 sec, Switzerland, Comedy


Dennis Doesn't Live Here Anymore

dir. by Michael Nardelli 15 min, USA, Comedy, Drama, Mystery 

 

2015 Awards

Platinum Awards

​celebrate truly remarkable films with the highest scores from our panel..
Gold Awards

celebrate incredible films with the second highest scores from our panel.
Silver Awards

awarded to unforgettable films with the third highest scores from our panel.
​Bronze Awards

awarded to films with high artistic achievement with the fourth highest scores from our panel.

More award-winners will be announced June 2016! Find out more about awards here

Meet our Award-Winning Filmmakers in the Spotlight

The best independent short films of 2015

2015 Silver awards

Films are listed in no particular order

Telephone

dir. by Nathan Hoffman  8 min 30 sec, USA,  Horror, Fantasy


Mother’s Day
dir. by Nico Raineau, 21 min 58 sec, USA,  Comedy, Drama


​Wintersreise
dir. by Susanne Boeing, 26 min, Germany, Family, Drama


Sideshow of the Absurd
dir. by Jane C. Wagner, Tina DiFeliciantonio, 15 min, USA, Documentary


So It Goes 
dir. by Alex Pope, 46 sec, USA, Animation, Fantasy

                                                                          

Dream Writers
dir. by Nathan Bach,  25 min 32 sec, USA, Comedy


Zombie Zealot 
dir. by Michael T. Scott,  3 min, USA, Animation, Comedy, Horror


Kubo's Crickets
dir. by Michael Allcock, 15 min 38 sec, Canada, Documentary 


Born Into This
dir. by Lea Scruggs, Sean Ryon , 23 min 28 sec, USA, Documentary


Palmer's Beard 
dir. by Brad Lambert, 8 min, USA, Animation, Comedy


A Dying Man's Last Wish
dir. by Jeff Prahl, 4 min 18 sec, USA, Drama, Biography  


Rise                                                                                             

dir. by Ali F. Mostafa, 15 min,  Canada, United Arab Emirates, Drama


Takanakuy 
dir. by Austin Kolodney, 10 min 44 sec, USA, Family, Comedy, Action


El Mano vs. Japanese Zombie 
dir. by Kirt Burdick, 3 min 8 sec, USA, Animation, Comedy, Horror


Brix and the Bitch

dir. by Nico Raineau, 9 min 58 sec, USA, Drama, Romance, Action


Very Vérité
dir. by Jesse Orrall, 12 min 51 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama, Thriller


Naked                                                                                          
dir. by Pratlong Laurent, 4 min, France, Musical, Fantasy


Work Sucks!
dir. by Kevin Fintland, 2 min 35 sec, USA, Comedy 


Awesome Runaway!! 
dir. by Benjamin De Los Santos, 7 min 33 sec, New Caledonia, Action


Roxy
dir. by Fabien Colas,  17 min 49 sec, Luxembourg,  Drama


One Billion Dates 
dir. by Alec Robbins, 9 min, USA, Comedy, Drama, Romance


Persephone Goes Home 
dir. by Laura Holliday,  8 min 11 sec, USA, Comedy


End & Eternity  
dir. by Yoomi Kim, 3 min 17 sec, USA, Animation, Drama


Margaret 

 dir. by Manan Singh Katohora, 13m, U S A, Drama


Wanted

dir. by Jordon Foss, 10m, U S A, Western


Secret of the Lion
by Jonathan Bekemeier, 9 min, USA, Documentary


Don't Watch Me Dancing
dir. by Michael Evan Deitzler, 20 min 55 sec, USA, Drama


Butcherbird
dir. by Dave Paterson, 17 min 23 sec, , Australia,  Drama, Thriller


Tiny Town
dir. by Howard Cook, Stephen Baker, 8 min 52 sec, USA, Animation


Our People
dir. by Payne Lindsey, 12 min 43 sec, USA, Documentary


Peaceful Reflections of the Apocalypse 
dir. by Tom Hunt, 2 min 30 sec, USA, Animation, Comedy, Fantasy


Claire & The Keys 
dir. by John Ludwick, 20 min, USA, Animation, Family, Drama


Von Strantz "1793" 
by Joe Leavell, 4 min 39 sec, USA, Animation, Film Noir, Drama


Ukulele Lessons
dir. by Matt Richmond, 13 min 12 sec, USA, Drama


Rosewood for Mister Lemon
dir. by Strack Azar, 17 min 22 sec, USA,  Drama


Dîner à Montpellier
dir. by Cory Santilli, 13 min 4 sec, USA, Drama


The Urge 2 - It Lies Within
dir. by Christopher Angus, 8 min. ,USA, Animation

Films are listed in no particular order

Films are listed in no particular order

A Tree in The Sea 
dir. by Shahir Zag, 18 min 37 sec, United Arab Emirates, Family, Drama


The Wonderful
dir. by Erin Good, 9 min, Australia , Drama


Superior Living 
dir. by Steven Kahn, 25 min 15 sec, USA, Comedy 



 

SHORT FILM AWARDS

2015 Bronze Awards

Films are listed in no particular order

It's Just Art, Baby
dir. by Ian Asbjornsen , 3 min 5 sec, USA, Drama 

Happy Fun Room

dir. by Greg Pak , 13 min 58 sec, USA, Drama, Science Fiction


Tea Party

dir. by Brian Zahm, 11 min 56 sec, USA, Horror, Musical, Fantasy, 

 Wide Awake
dir. by Cesar Aguirre,  13 min 24 sec, USA, Horror, Crime, Mystery


The Trouble Downstairs
dir. by Cas ey Nimmer 13 min 41 sec, United Kingdom, Comedy, Mystery 


Tentacles with Toshio Maeda

dir. by Scott McLeod , 12 min 15 sec, Japan, Documentary,  Biography


The Whale Story

dir. by Tess Martin , 3 min 36 sec, USA, Animation, Drama, History 


2.0

by Robin Prediger 15 min 7 sec, Germany, Science Fiction, Fantasy


Infinite

dir. by Ryan Stratton , 22 min 58 sec, USA, Drama, Romance, Science Fiction 


Riley

dir. by Aaron Daniel Jacob , 7 min 26 sec, USA, Comedy, Horror


Disconnector

dir. by Faiyaz Jafri , 6 min 30 sec, Hong Kong, Animation, Drama


Jinju

dir. by Crystal Jin Kim , 10 min 19 sec, USA, Family, Drama


Elephant in the Room

dir. by Adam Tawfik , 6 min 56 sec, USA, Comedy


Dante

dir. by Katie Harbin, 15 min 9 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama


The Gig At Helmswood Hall

dir. by James Gannaway, 18 min 36 sec, Australia, Comedy, Horror, Fantasy


When I Write

dir. by Colin Wheeler, 3 min 36 sec, USA, Drama, Horror, Biography


Pink Goat House

dir. by Brittney Rothal, 8 min 42 sec, USA, Comedy, Music


Glass Bottled Milk: Saving the Iwig Family Dairy

dir. by Benjamin Garner, 20 min, USA, Documentary, Drama 


Reprisal

dir. by Kevin Hotalen, 23 min, USA,  Drama, Thriller, Crime


Jermaine

dir. by Angela Dugan, 19 min 59 sec, USA, Drama


Nothing Can Come From Nothing

dir. by George Sinfield, 7 min, USA, Comedy, Drama, Romance


Bus, Stop!!!

dir. by Kate Taylor, 18 min 23 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama

Split Second

dir. by Hayden Mason, 9 min, USA, Drama 

Blonde

dir. by Jens Josephs, 15 min, USA


Surface Hercules

dir. by Ben Montemayor, 3 min 24 sec, USA, Music Video

In Continuum

dir. by Shana Vassilieva, 5 min 28 sec, United Kingdom, Fantasy, Music 

A World of Pleasure

dir. by Guisela Moro, 22 min 22 sec, USA, Comedy

A Walk in August

dir. by Naonori Fukazawa, 18 min 16 sec, Japan, Drama, Fantasy 


Appalachia - Mountaintop to Moonscape

dir. by Alan Gignoux, 13 min, United Kingdom, Documentary, Drama, History


Buena Fe

dir. by Cristina Kotz Cornejo, 16 min 51 sec, Argentina, Drama 


Dead Saturday
dir. by Benjamin Stark, 8 min 56 sec, USA, Drama, Thriller 

Prisons for Profit

dir. by Craig Knowles, 22 min 28 sec, USA, Crime, News 

Nefertiti's Daughters

dir. by Mark Nickolas, 39 min 48 sec, Egypt, USA, Documentary, History

Teaspoon

dir. by Aban Bharucha Deohans, 19 min 50 sec, India, Family, Drama


Adadolisdi - A Film About Grace

dir. by Brenna Carnuccio, 7 min 49 sec, USA, Drama, Mystery

Tyrfing

dir. by Stephen Polakiewicz, 15 min 20 sec, USA, Drama

Butterfly Hunter

dir. by Min-Yu Chen, 18 min 58 sec, Taiwan, Animation, Drama

The Beautiful Xuancheng

dir. by Wen Tian, 17 min 41 sec, China,  Documentary


Joined At The Hip
dir. by Niall Glennon, 28 min. 18 sec., Ireland, Drama


Permission
dir. by Jun Kuang, 14 min. , USA, Drama, Romance


Elk Mound                                                                                   

dir. by Chris Mars 13 min 48 sec, USA, Drama, Horror


Scarlet Says
dir. by Marley Grenville, 8 min 55 sec, United Kingdom, Drama

Weird Love

dir. by Greg Keith, 19 min 38 sec, United Kingdom, Drama, Thriller 

Missing

dir. by Lydelle Jackson , Cezil Reed, 5 min 48 sec, USA, Drama


Good Beer

dir. by Tony Borden, 7 min 21 sec, USA, Drama 


Death's (Man)date

dir. by Rick Joaquim and Waldo Büchner, 6 min 33 sec, South Africa, Comedy


Snow

dir. by Aasa Ersmark, 45 sec, Sweden, Mystery 

Don't Touch Me

dir. by Edward Smith, 9 min 15 sec, United Kingdom, Comedy, Drama


Spit

dir. by Mtume Gant, 16 min 24 sec, USA, Drama, Musical


Je M'appelle Jean Pierre
dir. by Laura Wootton, 6 min 14 sec, USA, Documentary


Familiar

dir. by Joel Benjamin, 5 min 31 sec, USA, Animation


The Lingerie Show 
dir. by Laura Harrison, 8 min 15 sec, USA, Animation, Drama


Three in June 
dir. by Allison Mattox, 18 min 35 sec, USA, Drama, History


Street Meet
dir. by Jacob Hanania, 5 min 40 sec, Canada, Comedy, Drama


Old Man & The Sea in 15 Seconds 
dir. by Eduardo Cintron, 15 sec, USA, Drama, Action, Adventure 

For Whom The Bell Tolls in 15 Seconds 
dir. by Eduardo Cintron, 15 sec, USA, Drama, War, Action 

A Farewell To Arms in 15 Seconds 
dir. by Eduardo Cintron, 15 sec, USA, Drama, Romance, War


The Non-Importance of Being Ernest

dir. by Julia Friedman, 8 min 41 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama, Romance 

 Instagram is a Liar

dir. by Chris Stanford , 16 min 55 sec, USA, Drama, Adventure

Looking Out

dir. by Tristan Artin, 10 min 3 sec, Australia, Drama

Byroad

dir. by Raymond Calderón, 8 min 37 sec, USA, Drama

Reunion

dir. by Sharon Mooney , 18 min,  USA, Drama, Romance

400 Meters

dir. by Jeb Banegas , 7 min 14 sec, USA, Comedy, Drama

Remain Calm

dir. by Adam Reider , Canada, 11 min 15 sec • Comedy, Drama

Sheila Scorned

dir. by Mara Gasbarro Tasker 17 min 15 sec, USA  Comedy, Fantasy, Action


Postal

dir. by Anneliese Scheck, 14 min 58 sec, USA, Comedy 

Bird

dir. by Paul Harry Thomas, 10 min 41 sec, United Kingdom, Family 

Addictus

dir. by Travis Vermilye, 3 min 40 sec, USA, Animation

Love

dir. by Habib Habib, 7 min 49 sec, USA, Family, Drama 

Boudoir

dir. by Gina Lee Ronhovde, 9 min 12 sec, USA, Horror, Thriller

Marvin

dir. by Mitchell Lazar, 8 min 25 sec, USA, Drama

Radio

dir. by Cody Mathieson Packer, 7 min, USA, Family, Drama, Fantasy

Thicker

dir. by Jonathan Dorf, 11 min 45 sec, USA, Drama 

King Country

dir. by Peter Hansen, 16 min 58 sec, New Zealand, Drama 

Informal Approach

dir. by Jordan Stone, 15 min 23 sec, USA, Thriller

The Colourful Mind

dir. by Bethany Barich, 10 min 9 sec, USA, Drama, Science Fiction

The Gift

dir. by Mardig Sheridan, 14 min 36 sec, USA,  Family, Drama, War

Tipping Point

dir. by Eduardo Martinez, 11 min 10 sec, Australia, Thriller, Action

Rites

dir. by Stacey Muhammad, 13 min, USA,  Family, Drama

Broken

dir. by Annie Thiele, 13 min 44 sec, Australia, Family, Drama 

Escape

dir. by Zia Islam, 16 min 13 sec, USA, Drama, Thriller, Mystery 

Sand Castle

dir. by Rob Feld, 14 min 19 sec, USA, Family, Drama

Sleep Training

dir. by Cynthia Silver, 9 min 23 sec, USA, Family, Comedy​


The Eve 
dir. by Luca Machnich, 19 min. 24 sec. , Italy, Drama​​


Awakenings
dir. by Bhargav Saikia , 13 min. 19 sec, India, Drama, Horror